• Lourdes Academy Middle School - Cross Country

     


    2018 Season

    Parent Letter.  Here

    Practice Schedule 

     

     Prep work

    1. Attend Athletic code presentation. 

    2. Turn in the required paperwork.

    3. Not receiving emails???   Fill out 

     

    Link to ADE Timing for Lourdes Invitational Race results:  HERE

    2018 Season Stats - Click Here

    2017 Season Stats - Click Here

      

2018 MS Cross Country Schedule

2017 MS Cross Country Schedule
  • 2016 Season - Meet Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Results

    2016-09-15 Thursday

    at Perry Tipler -Oakwood School 4:30pm(Girls run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-09-20 Tuesday

    at Menominee Park 4:30pm (Boys run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-09-24 Saturday

    Lourdes Invitational

    Lake Breeze Golf Course, Winneconne, WI (2 miles)

    MS races

    canceled

    2016-09-26 Monday

    at South Park 4:30pm(Girls run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-09-29 Thursday

    at Rainbow Park

    Lourdes Academy Hosts 4:30pm

    (Boys run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-10-03 Monday

    at Carl Traeger 4:30pm (Girls run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-10-06 Thursday

    at County Park 4:30pm (Race order TBD)

    6th 7th 8th

    2016-10-13 Thursday

    Trailways Conference Meet

    Boys:Team Scores / Overall

    Girls: Team Scores / Overall

    2016-10-17 Monday

    Awards - Lourdes Commons

     

     

    2015 Season

     

    Date Location Results
    2015-09-17 at Menominee Park (Boys run first)  Girls Boys
    2015-09-22

    at South Park (Girls run first)

     Girls Boys
    2015-09-26

    Lourdes Invitational

    Lake Breeze Golf Course, Winneconne, WI (2 miles)

    9:15am MS Girls

    9:45 MS Boys

    10:20 JV Girls

    11:00 JV Boys

    11:30 Varsity Girls

    12:00 Varsity Boys

    adetiming.com

    Girls Individual

    Girls Team

    Boys Individual

    Boys Team

    2015-09-29

    at Rainbow Park (Boys run first)

     Girls Boys
    2015-10-01 at Carl Traeger (Girls run first)  Girls Boys
    2015-10-05 at County Park (Boys run first)  Girls Boys
    2015-10-08 at Red Arrow Park (Conference meet) Race order is 8th, 7th, 6th.

     Girls Boys

    2015-10-11 Awards - Lourdes Commons (6-7pm)  
    2015-10-15

    Trailways Conference Meet hosted by Dodgeland at Horicon

    (8th grade only)

    Results