• Lourdes Academy Middle School - Cross Country

     


    2021 Season - We are Ready to RUN!  

    Forms can be found on Lourdes athletic website HERE (left side)

    Questions about Cross Country: Please contact Polly Moore at 920-379-1008 or moorefamilyoshkosh@gmail.com

     

    2021 Season Video HERE 

     Scoring a Cross Country Meet - HERE  

    2021 Season Sign Up HERE

    Parent Letter.  HERE

    Travel Release Form

     

     

2020 MS CC Schedule
2019 MS Cross Country Schedule

2018 MS Cross Country Schedule

  • Link to ADE Timing for Lourdes Invitational Race results:  HERE

    2019 Season Stats - Click Here

    2018 Season Stats - Click Here

    2017 Season Stats - Click Here

2017 MS Cross Country Schedule
  • 2016 Season - Meet Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Results

    2016-09-15 Thursday

    at Perry Tipler -Oakwood School 4:30pm(Girls run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-09-20 Tuesday

    at Menominee Park 4:30pm (Boys run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-09-24 Saturday

    Lourdes Invitational

    Lake Breeze Golf Course, Winneconne, WI (2 miles)

    MS races

    canceled

    2016-09-26 Monday

    at South Park 4:30pm(Girls run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-09-29 Thursday

    at Rainbow Park

    Lourdes Academy Hosts 4:30pm

    (Boys run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-10-03 Monday

    at Carl Traeger 4:30pm (Girls run first)

    Girls  Boys

    2016-10-06 Thursday

    at County Park 4:30pm (Race order TBD)

    6th 7th 8th

    2016-10-13 Thursday

    Trailways Conference Meet

    Boys:Team Scores / Overall

    Girls: Team Scores / Overall

    2016-10-17 Monday

    Awards - Lourdes Commons

     

     

    2015 Season

     

    Date Location Results
    2015-09-17 at Menominee Park (Boys run first)  Girls Boys
    2015-09-22

    at South Park (Girls run first)

     Girls Boys
    2015-09-26

    Lourdes Invitational

    Lake Breeze Golf Course, Winneconne, WI (2 miles)

    9:15am MS Girls

    9:45 MS Boys

    10:20 JV Girls

    11:00 JV Boys

    11:30 Varsity Girls

    12:00 Varsity Boys

    adetiming.com

    Girls Individual

    Girls Team

    Boys Individual

    Boys Team

    2015-09-29

    at Rainbow Park (Boys run first)

     Girls Boys
    2015-10-01 at Carl Traeger (Girls run first)  Girls Boys
    2015-10-05 at County Park (Boys run first)  Girls Boys
    2015-10-08 at Red Arrow Park (Conference meet) Race order is 8th, 7th, 6th.

     Girls Boys

    2015-10-11 Awards - Lourdes Commons (6-7pm)  
    2015-10-15

    Trailways Conference Meet hosted by Dodgeland at Horicon

    (8th grade only)

    Results